[Pinpoint] 156-315.75 Check Point simulations 1-10 (Aug 2016)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Check Point 156-315.75 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.75 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/156-315.75-dumps.html


156-315.75 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 156-315.75 vce
Exam name: Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Check Point Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Check Point 156-315.75 Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam

156-315.75 examcollection

Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam Test Range: 156-315.75
Involved Qualification: Check Point
Out there Different languages: British, Japoneses, Japanese, Speaking spanish, Euro, Korean, France, Portuguese
Test Term : Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam
Answers and questions : [productnum] Q&As
Bring up to date Time period: [productupdatetime]
Amount: [productprice]

2016 Aug 156-315.75 exam question

Q1. How is SmartWorkflow enabled? 

A. In SmartView Monitor, click on SmartWorkflow / Enable SmartWorkflow. The Enabling SmartWorkflow wizard launches and prompts for SmartWorkflow Operation Mode. Once a mode is selected, the wizard finishes. 

B. In SmartView Tracker, click on SmartWorkflow / Enable SmartWorkflow. The Enabling SmartWorkflow wizard launches and prompts for SmartWorkflow Operation Mode Once a mode is selected, the wizard finishes. 

C. In SmartDashboard, click on SmartWorkflow / Enable SmartWorkflow The Enabling SmartWorkflow wizard launches and prompts for SmartWorkflow Operation Mode. Once a mode is selected, the wizard finishes. 

D. In SmartEvent, click on SmartWorkflow/ Enable SmartWorkflow. The Enabling SmartWorkflow wizard launches and prompts for SmartWorkflow Operation Mode. Once a mode is selected, the wizard finishes. 

Answer: C 


Q2. For an initial installation of Connectra, which of the following statements is TRUE? 

A. You must configure the Connectra username and password before running the First Time Wizard. 

B. It is possible to run the First Time Wizard from Expert Mode on the Connectra server. 

C. It is not possible to use the sysconfig and cpconfig utilities, until the First Time Wizard in the Administration Web GUI is successfully completed. 

D. It is not necessary to set up the Rule Base before completing Connectra's installation. 

Answer: C 


Q3. Which of the following statements is TRUE concerning MEP VPN's? 

A. MEP Security Gateways cannot be managed by separate Management Servers. 

B. MEP VPN's are restricted to the location of the gateways. 

C. The VPN Client selects which Security Gateway takes over, should the first connection fail. 

D. State synchronization betweened Secruity Gateways is required. 

Answer: C 


Q4. You just upgraded to R71 and are using the IPS Software Blade. You want to enable all critical protections while keeping the rate of false positive very low. How can you achieve this? 

A. new IPS system is based on policies, but it has no ability to calculate or change the confidence level, so it always has a high rate of false positives. 

B. As in SmartDefense, this can be achieved by activating all the critical checks manually. 

C. The new IPS system is based on policies and gives you the ability to activate al checks with critical severity and a high confidence level. 

D. This can't be achieved; activating any IPS system always causes a high rate of false positives. 

Answer: C 


Q5. When connecting to the SSL VPN portal, you receive a pop-up message indicating that the server hostname does not match the certificate hostname, and the certificate is not signed by a known Certificate Authority (CA). How would you solve this problem? 

A. Acquire and install an SSL server certificate from a known CA. 

B. Ignore the message. It only occurs before the portal synchronizes with the GUI. 

C. Resolve the certificate-hostname conflict between the Connectra portal and the administration GUI. 

D. The administration GUI is pointing to the wrong certificate-hostname location. 

Answer: A 


156-315.75  answers

Abreast of the times 156-315.75 free exam questions:

Q6. In the following cluster configuration; if you reboot sglondon_1 which device will be active when sglondon_1 is back up and running? Why? 

A. Sglondon_1, because it is up again, sglondon_2 took over during reboot 

B. Sglondon_2 because I has highest IP 

C. Sglondon_2 because it has highest priority 

D. Sglondon_1 because it the first configured object with the lowest IP 

Answer: C 


Q7. Which command can be used to verify SecureXL statistics? 

A. fwaccel top 

B. fwaccel stats 

C. fw ctl pstat 

D. cphaprob stat 

Answer: B 


Q8. For Management High Availability, if an Active SMS goes down, does the Standby SMS automatically take over? 

A. Yes, if you set up ClusterXL 

B. Yes, if you set up SecureXL 

C. No, the transition should be initiated manually 

D. Yes, if you set up VRRP 

Answer: C 


Q9. The following configuration is for VPN-1 NGX:1s this configuration correct for Management High Availability (HA)? 


A. No, the SmartCenter Servers must be installed on the same operating system. 

B. No, a VPN-1 NGX SmartCenter Server cannot run on Red Hat Linux 7.3. 

C. No, the SmartCenter Servers must reside on the same network. 

D. No, A VPN-1 NGX SmartCenter Server can only be in a Management HA configuration, if the 

operating system is Solaris. 

E. No, the SmartCenter Servers do not have the same number of NICs. 

Answer: A 


Q10. A tracked SmartEvent Candidate in a Candidate Pool becomes an Event. What does NOT happen in the Analyzer Server? 

A. SmartEvent provides the beginning and end time of the Event. 

B. The Correlation Unit keeps adding matching logs to the Event. 

C. The Event is kept open, but condenses many instances into one Event. 

D. SmartEvent stops tracking logs related to the Candidate. 

Answer: D 



see more Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam