Tips to Pass 156-315.75 Exam (411 to 420)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Check Point 156-315.75 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.75 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/156-315.75-dumps.html


156-315.75 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 156-315.75 vce
Exam name: Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Check Point Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Check Point 156-315.75 Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam

156-315.75 examcollection

We have been the best in introducing the most helpful 156-315.75 tools for our consumers that may undoubtedly help to make they reach your goals in the real Check Point 156-315.75 check. An ideal Check Point manual features a wonderful and greatest basic materials which usually conditions you fully and gives the assurance with the achievement which is not a little thing. Merely download the actual Testking 156-315.75 Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam free trial features to determine the options and also amount of Testking products. You will end up inspired from the 156-315.75 study manual pdf defiantly. In the event you action any 100% victory, utilizing Testking 156-315.75 to your Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam licensed planning is the best option.

2016 Jul 156-315.75 test engine

Q411. Which of the following statements is FALSE about the DLP Software Blade and Active Directory (AD) or LDAP? 

A. When a user authenticates in the DLP Portal to view all his unhandled incidents, the portal authenticates the user using only AD/LDAP. 

B. Check Point UserCheck client authentication is based on AD. 

C. For SMTP traffic, each recipient e-mail address is translated using AD/LDAP to a user name and group that is checked vs. the destination column of the DLP rule base. 

D. For SMTP traffic, the sender e-mail address is translated using AD/LDAP to a user name and group that is checked vs. the source column of the DLP rule base. 

Answer: A 


Q412. What configuration change must you make to change an existing ClusterXL cluster object from Multicast to Unicast mode? 

A. Reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) on the cluster-member objects. Reinstall the Security Policy. 

B. Run cpstop and cpstart, to re-enable High Availability on both objects. Select Pivot mode in cpconfig. 

C. Change the cluster mode to Unicast on the cluster object. Reinstall the Security Policy. 

D. Change the cluster mode to Unicast on each of the cluster-member objects. 

Answer: C 


Q413. A VPN Tunnel Interface (VTI) is defined on SecurePlatform Pro as: 

vpn shell interface add numbered 10.10.0.1 10.10.0.2 madrid.cp 

What do you know about this VTI? 

A. 10.10.0.1 is the local Gateway's internal interface, and 10.10.0.2 is the internal interface of the remote Gateway. 

B. The peer Security Gateway's name is madrid.cp. 

C. The VTI name is madrid.cp. 

D. The local Gateway's object name is madrid.cp. 

Answer: B 


Q414. A Fast Path Upgrade of a cluster: 

A. Upgrades all cluster members except one at the same time. 

B. Treats each individual cluster member as an individual gateway. 

C. Is not a valid upgrade method in R75. 

D. Is only supported in major releases (R70 to R71, R71 to R75). 

Answer: C 


Q415. All of the following are used by the DLP engine to match a message during a scan, EXCEPT: 

A. Message Body 

B. Protocol 

C. Data Type 

D. Destination 

Answer: A 


156-315.75  free practice exam

Down to date 156-315.75 test preparation:

Q416. A Minimal Effort Upgrade of a cluster: 

A. Is only supported in major releases (R70 to R71, R71 to R75). 

B. Is not a valid upgrade method in R75. 

C. Treats each individual cluster member as an individual gateway. 

D. Upgrades all cluster members except one at the same time. 

Answer: C 


Q417. Which of the following actions is most likely to improve the performance of Check Point QoS? 

A. Put the most frequently used rules at the bottom of the QoS Rule Base. 

B. Define Check Point QoS only on the external interfaces of the QoS Module. 

C. Turn per rule limits into per connection limits 

D. Turn per rule guarantees into per connection guarantees. 

Answer: B 


Q418. Damon enables an SMTP resource for content protection. He notices that mail seems to slow down on occasion, sometimes being delivered late. Which of the following might improve throughput performance? 

A. Configuring the SMTP resource to bypass the CVP resource 

B. Increasing the Maximum number of mail messages in the Gateway's spool directory 

C. Configuring the Content Vector Protocol (CVP) resource to forward the mail to the internal SMTP server, without waiting for a response from the Security Gateway 

D. Configuring the CVP resource to return the mail to the Gateway 

E. Configuring the SMTP resource to only allow mail with Damon's company's domain name in the header 

Answer: C 


Q419. The SmartEvent Server: 

A. displays the received events 

B. adds events to the events database 

C. invokes defined automatic reactions 

D. analyzes each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server 

Answer: C 


Q420. What are you required to do before running upgrade_export? 

A. Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway. 

B. Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client. 

C. Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server. 

D. Close all GUI clients. 

Answer: D 



see more Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam