[Accurate] 156-315.75 Check Point test preparation 151-160 (Jun 2016)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Check Point 156-315.75 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.75 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/156-315.75-dumps.html


156-315.75 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 156-315.75 vce
Exam name: Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Check Point Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Check Point 156-315.75 Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam

156-315.75 examcollection

Our own Check Point technical engineers are always looking for a method to understand the newest 156-315.75 on the internet questions. You are able to obtain the newest 156-315.75 places about our own Examcollection internet site. We not necessarily offer only 156-315.75 pdf examinations and also the software edition. Examcollection 156-315.75 examination engine results in a simulators of the atmosphere once the 156-315.75 pops up, supplies a great opportunity to practice your Check Point examination communicative atmosphere. Based on the examination preparing, it is possible to pick any 156-315.75 edition to review versatility. Passing 156-315.75 examination will become more standard faster by studying Check Point 156-315.75 practice examinations.

2016 Jun 156-315.75 exam guide

Q151. Where do you verify that SmartDirectory is enabled? 

A. Global properties > Authentication> Use SmartDirectory(LDAP) for Security Gateways is checked 

B. Gateway properties > Smart Directory (LDAP) > Use SmartDirectory(LDAP) for Security Gateways is checked 

C. Gateway properties > Authentication> Use SmartDirectory(LDAP) for Security Gateways is checked 

D. Global properties > Smart Directory (LDAP) > Use SmartDirectory(LDAP) for Security Gateways is checked 

Answer: D 


Q152. The SmartEvent Correlation Unit: 

A. adds events to the events database. 

B. assigns a severity level to an event. 

C. forwards what is identified as an event to the SmartEvent server. 

D. displays the received events. 

Answer: C 


Q153. What action CANNOT be run from SmartUpdate NGX R65? 

A. Get all Gateway Data 

B. Reboot gateway 

C. Preinstall verifier… 

D. Fetch sync status 

Answer: D 


Q154. Which of the following is NOT TRUE regarding HTTPS traffic being passed through a DLP gateway? 

A. You must edit the $FWDIR/conf/fwauthd.conf file in order for HTTPS traffic to be passed to your Web Proxy through a DLP gateway. 

B. HTTPS traffic is not scanned by DLP 

C. Only one proxy can be configured for DLP 

D. You must configure the DLP gateway to allow HTTP/HTTPS traffic through the proxy if you have a web proxy between the DLP gateway and the internet. 

Answer: A 


Q155. When configuring numbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces (VTIs) in a clustered environment, what issues need to be considered? 


A. 1, 3, and 4 

B. 2 and 3 

C. 1, 2, and 4 

D. 1, 2, 3 and 4 

Answer: D 


156-315.75  question

Refresh 156-315.75 torrent:

Q156. You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces. You also want the traffic to exit the Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access Communities. How should you configure the VPN match rule? 

A. Communities > Communities 

B. internal_clear > All_GwToGw 

C. internal_clear > All_communities 

D. Internal_clear > External_Clear 

Answer: C 


Q157. State Synchronization is enabled on both members in a cluster, and the Security Policy is successfully installed. No protocols or services have been unselected for selective sync. Review the fw tab -t connections -s output from both members. 


Is State Synchronization working properly between the two members? 

A. Members A and B are not synchronized, because #VALS in the connections table are not close. 

B. Members A and B are not synchronized, because #PEAK for both members is not close in the connections table. 

C. Members A and B are synchronized, because #SLINKS are identical in the connections table. 

D. Members A and B are synchronized, because ID for both members is identical in the connections table. 

Answer: A 


Q158. What happens to the session information after they are approved and a policy installation is done? 

A. Session information is never deleted from the database. 

B. It depends on the SmartWorkflow settings in Global Properties. 

C. An option is given to retain the session information, default being deletion of session information from the database. 

D. Session information can only be deleted before a policy is installed. 

Answer: C 


Q159. For Management High Availability synchronization, what does the Advance status mean? 

A. The peer SMS has not been synchronized properly. 

B. The peer SMS is properly synchronized. 

C. The active SMS and its peer have different installed policies and databases. 

D. The peer SMS is more up-to-date. 

Answer: D 


Q160. Which of the following load-balancing methods is not valid? 

A. Domain 

B. They are all valid 

C. Round trip 

D. Random 

Answer: B 



see more Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam