Top 10 testing material 156-315.75 for candidates (321 to 330)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Check Point 156-315.75 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 156-315.75 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/156-315.75-dumps.html


156-315.75 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 156-315.75 vce
Exam name: Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: Check Point Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: Check Point 156-315.75 Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam

156-315.75 examcollection

Exam Code: 156-315.75 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam
Certification Provider: Check Point
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 156-315.75 Exam.

2016 Jun 156-315.75 Study Guide Questions:

Q321. Which of the following is a TRUE statement concerning contract verification? 

A. Your contract file is stored on the User Center and fetched by the Gateway as needed. 

B. Your contract file is stored on the SmartConsole and downloaded to the SmartCenter Server. 

C. Your contract file is stored on the SmartConsole and downloaded to the Gateway. 

D. Your contract file is stored on the SmartCenter Server and downloaded to the Security Gateway. 

Answer: D 


Q322. From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this? 


A. New mode 

B. Multicast mode 

C. Legacy mode 

D. Unicast mode 

Answer: D 


Q323. To verify SecureXL statistics you would use the command ________? 

A. fwaccel stats 

B. fw ctl pstat 

C. fwaccel top 

D. cphaprob stat 

Answer: A 


156-315.75  actual exam

Far out 156-315.75 practice exam:

Q324. In SmartWorkflow, what is NOT a valid possibility? 

A. Task Flow without Session and without Role Segregation 

B. Task Flow without Session but with Role Segregation 

C. Task Flow with Session but without Role Segregation 

D. Task Flow with Session and with Role Segregation 

Answer: B 


Q325. Identify the correct step performed by SmartUpdate to upgrade a remote Security Gateway. 

A. After selecting "Packages > Distribute…" and choosing the target gateway, the selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the SmartCenter to the Security Gateway but the installation IS NOT performed. 

B. After selecting "Packages > Distribute…" and choosing the target gateway, the SmartUpdate wizard walks the Administrator through a Distributed Installation. 

C. After selecting "Packages > Distribute…" and choosing the target gateway, the selected package is copied from the Package Repository on the SmartCenter to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed. 

D. After selecting "Packages > Distribute…" and choosing the target gateway, the selected package is copied from the CDROM of the SmartUpdate PC directly to the Security Gateway and the installation IS performed. 

Answer: A 


Q326. Your customer wishes to use SmartWorkflow Software Blade, but he also wishes to install a policy during an emergency without an approval. Is it possible? 

A. Yes, it is possible but the administrator must receive special administrator permission, i.e., Can install in emergency. You can use the new GUI to set the administration security setting. 

B. Yes, it is possible, but this feature must be configured in the Global Properties. The administrator must provide a special password and the reason for this emergency installation. 

C. Yes, it is possible, but this feature must be configured in Global Properties and the administrator must provide a special password. 

D. No, if a customer uses the SmartWorkflow Software Blade, a policy must be approved. 

Answer: B 


156-315.75  actual exam

Realistic 156-315.75 dump:

Q327. Which of the following statements accurately describes the upgrade_export command? 

A. Used primarily when upgrading the Security Management Server, upgrade_export stores all object databases and the conf directories for importing to a newer version of the Security Gateway. 

B. Used when upgrading the Security Gateway, upgrade_export includes modified files, such as in the directories /lib and /conf. 

C. upgrade_export is used when upgrading the Security Gateway, and allows certain files to be included or excluded before exporting. 

D. upgrade_export stores network-configuration data, objects, global properties, and the database revisions prior to upgrading the Security Management Server. 

Answer: A 


Q328. Which Check Point QoS feature allows a Security Administrator to define special classes of service for delay-sensitive applications? 

A. Guarantees 

B. Weighted Fair Queuing 

C. Differentiated Services 

D. Low Latency Queuing 

Answer: D 


Q329. You want to block corporate internal-net and localnet from accessing Web sites containing inappropriate content. You are using WebTrends for URL filtering. You have disabled VPN-1 Control connections in the Global properties. Review the diagram and the Security Policies for GW_A and GW_B in the exhibit provided. 


Corporate users and localnet users receive message "Web cannot be displayed". In SmartView Tracker, you see the connections are dropped with message "content security is not reachable". What is the problem, and how do you fix it? 

A. The connection from GW_B to the internal WebTrends server is not allowed in the Policy. 

Fix: Add a rule in GW_A's Policy to allow source WebTrends Server, destination GW_B, service 

TCP port 18182, and action accept. 

B. The connection from GW_B to the WebTrend server is not allowed in the Policy. 

Fix: Add a rule in GW_B's Policy with Source GW_B, destination WebTrends server, service TCP 

port 18182, and action accept. 

C. The connection from GW_Ato the WebTrends server is not allowed in the Policy. 

Fix: Add a rule in GW_B's Policy with source WebTrends server, destination GW_A, service TCP 

port 18182, and action accept. 

D. The connection from GW_A to the WebTrends server is not allowed in the Policy. 

Fix: Add a rule in GW_B's Policy with source GW_A, destination: WebTrends server, service TCP 

port 18182, and action accept. 

E. The connection from GW_A to the WebTrends server is not allowed in the Policy. 

Fix: Add a rule in GW_A's Policy to allow source GW_A, destination WebTrends server, service 

TCP port 18182, and action accept. 

Answer: E 


Q330. Which of the following is supported with Office Mode? 

A. SecuRemote 

B. SecureClient 

C. SSL Network Extender 

D. Connect Mode 

Answer: A 



see more Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R75 Certification Exam