[Replace] jk0-019 comptia network+ certification exam


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for F5 Networks 101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/101-dumps.html


101 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 101 vce
Exam name: Application Delivery Fundamentals
n questions with full explanations
Certification: F5 Networks Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: F5 Networks 101 Application Delivery Fundamentals

101 examcollection

Realistic of 101 exam guide materials and faq for F5 Networks certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 101 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Application Delivery Fundamentals exam Today!

2016 May 101 Study Guide Questions:

Q111. You have a pool of servers that need to be tested. All of the servers but one should be tested every 10seconds, but one is slower and should only be tested every 20 seconds. How do you proceed? 

A. It cannot be done. All monitors test every five seconds. 

B. It can be done, but will require assigning monitors to each pool member. 

C. It cannot be done. All of the members of a pool must be tested at the same frequency. 

D. It can be done by assigning one monitor to the pool and a different monitor to the slower pool member. 

Answer: D 


Q112. Tightening is a feature of which type of entity? 

A. Explicit URLs 

B. Attack signatures 

C. Flow login URLs 

D. Wildcard parameters 

Answer: D 


Q113. Which are immediate results of entering the following command: b pool PoolA . { lb method predictive member10.10.1 .1:80 member 10.10.1.2:80 } 

A. Requests sent to this BIG-IP system with a destination port of 80 are load-balanced between the membersof PoolA. 

B. No changes will take place since the command is missing the monitor component for PoolA. 

C. The /config/bigip.cinf file is updated to include a definition for the pool named PoolA. 

D. A new pool is available for association with any iRule or virtual server. 

Answer: D 


101  exam guide

Update jk0-019 pdf:

Q114. A standard virtual server is defined with a pool and a SNAT using automap. All other settings for the virtualserver are at defaults. When client traffic is processed by the BIG-IP, what will occur to the IP addresses? 

A. Traffic initiated by the pool members will have the source address translated to a self-IP address but thedestination address will not bechanged. 

B. Traffic initiated to the virtual server will have the destination address translated to a pool member addressand the source address Traffic initiated to the virtual server will have the destination address translated to apool member address and the source address translated to a self-IP address. 

C. Traffic initiated by selected clients, based on their IP address, will have the source address translated to aself-IP address but the destination will only be translated if the traffic is destined to the virtual server. 

D. Traffic initiated to the virtual server will have the destination address translated to a pool member addressand the source address translated to a self-IP address. Traffic arriving destined to other destinations willhave the source translated to a self-IP address only. 

Answer: B 


Q115. Which statement is true regarding fail-over? 

A. Hardware fail-over is disabled by default. 

B. Hardware fail-over can be used in conjunction with network failover. 

C. If the hardware fail-over cable is disconnected, both BIG-IP devices will always assume the active role. 

D. By default, hardware fail-over detects voltage across the fail-over cable and monitors traffic across theinternal VLAN. 

Answer: B 


Q116. Without creating a user-defined region, what is the most specific group a topology recordcan identify? 

A. city 

B. country 

C. continent 

D. state/province 

E. region of country 

Answer: D 


certleader.com

Breathing jk0-019 dump:

Q117. Which method of protection is not provided by the Rapid Deployment policy template? 

A. Data leakage 

B. Buffer overflow 

C. HTTP protocol compliance 

D. Dynamic parameter validation 

Answer: D 


Q118. The partial configuration below includes an iRule, a virtual server, and pools. When trafficfrom the client at 160.10.10.10:2056 connects to the virtual server Test_VS and sends anHTTP request, what will the client's source address be translated to as the traffic is sent tothe chosen pool member? 

pool Test_Pool { member 10.10.10.10:80 member 10.10.10.11:80 } snatpool lower_range 

{ member 10.10.10.1 } snatpool upper_range { member 10.10.10.2 } 

rule Test_iRule { when CLIENT_ACCEPTED.{ if { [TCP::local_port] < 2024 }{ snatpool 

lower_range } else { snatpool upper_range } 

virtual Test_VS { destination 200.10.10.1 :http pool Test_Pool rule Test_i Rule } 

A. 160.10.10.10. 

B. It could be either 10.10.10.10 or 10.10.10.11. 

C. 10.10.10.2. 

D. 200.10.10.1. 

E. 10.10.10.1. 

Answer: E 


Q119. A monitor has been defined using the HTTP monitor template. The send and receive stringswere customized, but all other settings were left at their defaults. Which resources can themonitor be assigned to? 

A. Only specific pool members. 

B. Most virtual severs. 

C. Most nodes. 

D. Most pools 

Answer: D 


Q120. Which three files/data items are included in a BIG-IP UCS backup file? (Choose three.) 

A. The BIG-IP administrative addresses. 

B. The BIG-IP license. 

C. The BIG-IP log files. 

D. The BIG-IP default traps. 

E. The BIG-IP host name. 

Answer: A,B,E 



see more Application Delivery Fundamentals