Tips to Pass 050-v5x-CAARCHER01 Exam (19 to 36)


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for RSA 050-v5x-CAARCHER01 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 050-v5x-CAARCHER01 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/050-v5x-CAARCHER01-dumps.html


050-v5x-CAARCHER01 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 050-v5x-CAARCHER01 vce
Exam name: RSA Archer Certified Administrator 5.x Exam
n questions with full explanations
Certification: RSA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: RSA 050-v5x-CAARCHER01 RSA Archer Certified Administrator 5.x Exam

050-v5x-CAARCHER01 examcollection

Exact of 050-v5x-CAARCHER01 exam answers materials and discount pack for RSA certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 050-v5x-CAARCHER01 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS RSA Archer Certified Administrator 5.x Exam exam Today!

2016 May 050-v5x-CAARCHER01 Study Guide Questions:

Q19. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following steps would be the best approach for temporarily stopping a subscription notification from sending email notifications? 

A. Delete the subscription notification 

B. Inactivate the subscription notification 

C. Delete the application associated with the subscription notification 

D. Disable notifications for the application associated with the subscription notification 

Answer: B 


Q20. - (Topic 3) 

What is the default selection for a global report's access when the report is initially saved? 

A. Everyone 

B. Global Report Creator 

C. Solution Administrator 

D. There is no default selection for global reports 

Answer: A 


Q21. - (Topic 2) 

Which ofthe following is NOT a page-level privilege that can be granted to a user/group through an Access Role? 

A. Read 

B. Build 

C. Delete 

D. Update 

Answer: B 


Q22. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following is FALSE about calculations? 

A. Users are able to write calculations as part of an advanced search. 

B. Calculations can be added to Text, Values List, Date, andNumeric fields only. 

C. Field data can be calculated by the Data Feed Manager prior to being brought into Archer. 

D. The order of calculated fields can be configured from the Calculations tab within Manage Applications. 

Answer: A 


Q23. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the followingapplication statuses will remove the application from view for all end users? 

A. Offline 

B. Retired 

C. Archived 

D. Development 

Answer: B 


Q24. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following options CAN NOT be used to determine a recipient for a subscription notification? 

A. User/Groups field 

B. Record Permission field 

C. Text field with an Email text mask 

D. External Links field using the"mailto:" link 

Answer: D 


050-v5x-CAARCHER01 practice test

Down to date 050-v5x-CAARCHER01 free exam:

Q25. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following field types CAN NOT be populated using the Data Import Manager? 

A. Numeric 

B. Attachment 

C. Cross-Reference 

D. User/Groups List 

Answer: B 


Q26. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following features allow a user to access Archeruser account records? 

A. XML Notifications 

B. Web Services API 

C. Data Feed Manager 

D. Data Publication Service 

Answer: B 


Q27. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following is NOT a category for RSA Archer field types? 

A. Basic 

B. System 

C. Advanced 

D. Technical 

Answer: D 


Q28. - (Topic 1) 

For a Conditional Layout action,which of the following options is NOT a valid selection for a field? 

A. Display 

B. Expand 

C. Required 

D. Read Only 

Answer: B 


Q29. - (Topic 3) 

Which of the following CAN NOT be changed from the search results page? 

A. Column display order 

B. Sort order of the records 

C. The number of records displayed per page 

D. Field values from the records displayed in the search results 

Answer: D 


Q30. - (Topic 1) 

Which of the following Archer elements would NOT be migrated by using an RSA Archer package? 

A. Sub-Form 

B. Application 

C. Questionnaire 

D. Record Data 

Answer: D 


050-v5x-CAARCHER01 torrent

Precise 050-v5x-CAARCHER01 rapidshare:

Q31. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following statements does NOT apply to RSA Archer groups? 

A. Multiple groups can be assigned to an access role. 

B. A group is a collection of users and/or other groups. 

C. Automatic creation and maintenance of groups can be done through LDAP synchronization. 

D. Nesting of groups is limited to a single parent/child structure (i.e. a parent group cannot be the child of another parent group) 

Answer: D 


Q32. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following is NOT a required attribute for a user account? 

A. User Name 

B. Access Role 

C. First and Last Name 

D. NotificationSubscriptions 

Answer: D 


Topic 3, Communication and Data Presentation 

43. - (Topic 3) 

For a Quick Search iView, which of the following can be included within the iView? 

A. Applications B. Content Records 

C. Discussion Forums 

D. Mail Merge Templates 

Answer: A 


Q33. - (Topic 1) 

When an administrator selects the "As Needed" option for a Calculated Field, how is the calculationimpacted? 

A. The field will be calculated only when the record is initially created. 

B. The field will be calculated only when there is a scheduled calculation. 

C. The field will be calculated every time a user clicks "Save" or when there is a scheduled calculation. 

D. The system will analyze the fields referenced by the calculation and determine when the field should be calculated. 

Answer: D 


Q34. - (Topic 2) 

Users can be granted access to information at what three levels? (Choose three) 

A. Field 

B. Form 

C. Record 

D. Data Feed E. Application 

F. Advanced Search 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q35. - (Topic 1) 

If an application has 10 fields, and a data import file contains values for 12 fields, what will happen with the remaining 2 columns of data when a Data Import is performed? 

A. The data in the two extra fields are merged into a single field in Archer. 

B. The remaining two columns of data are ignored and not imported into Archer. 

C. New fields willautomatically be created to accommodate the two remaining columns of data. 

D. The extra data will be imported into a text file that can later be attached to records in Archer. 

Answer: B 


Topic 2, Security Administration 

29. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following functions is NOT a use for Security Parameters? 

A. Enforcing password change intervals 

B. Specifying rules for password creation 

C. Defining application-level access rights 

D. Enforcing permitted session time frames 

Answer: C 


Q36. - (Topic 3) 

ABusiness Owner that needs visibility into changes made to Archer records on a daily basis would best be served by: 

A. a Subscription Notification sent as a daily digest 

B. a Subscription Notification sent as a monthly digest 

C. a Subscription Notificationsent instantly as records are changed 

D. a Manual process where a user runs a report every 30 days and attaches it to an email 

Answer: A