[May 2016] pk0-003 braindump


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for RSA 050-SEPROGRC-01 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 050-SEPROGRC-01 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.certleader.com/050-SEPROGRC-01-dumps.html


050-SEPROGRC-01 Product Description:
Exam Number/Code: 050-SEPROGRC-01 vce
Exam name: RSA Certified SE Professional in Governance, Risk and Compliance
n questions with full explanations
Certification: RSA Certification
Last updated on Global synchronizing

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: RSA 050-SEPROGRC-01 RSA Certified SE Professional in Governance, Risk and Compliance

050-SEPROGRC-01 examcollection

Exam Code: 050-SEPROGRC-01 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: RSA Certified SE Professional in Governance, Risk and Compliance
Certification Provider: RSA
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 050-SEPROGRC-01 Exam.

2016 May 050-SEPROGRC-01 Study Guide Questions:

Q1. In order to create a chart using the Advanced Search functionality, what must a user first do? 

A. Enter at least one keyword to be used to group the dataset into chartable groups. 

B. Configure a filter to be used that will bring back only a subset of the overall data set. 

C. Select the Charting search results format to be used in the Display Options section. 

D. Select the Statistics Mode checkbox at the bottom of the Fields to Display section. 

Answer: D 


Q2. What is the first step you should take in the Build phase when creating a Proof-of-Concept? 

A. Create the necessary applications. 

B. Create reports based on sample data. 

C. Create a new solution, using the customer’s company name in the title. 

D. Customize the RSA Archer appearance to include the customer’s company’s logo. 

Answer: C 


Q3. Which one of the following statements about key fields in RSA Archer is true? 

A. Key fields must be unique. 

B. Any field can be configured to be a key field. 

C. Applications can have an unlimited number of key fields. 

D. Key fields are displayed as a hyperlink to the record within search results. 

Answer: D 


050-SEPROGRC-01  exam question

Down to date pk0-003 braindump:

Q4. Users can be granted access to information at what three levels? (Choose three) 

A. Form 

B. Page 

C. Field 

D. Record 

E. Application 

F. Workspace 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q5. Which Archer Service handles LDAP Configurations? 

A. Job Engine 

B. Queuing Service 

C. Data Feed Service 

D. Configuration Service 

Answer: C 


Q6. If a potential customer expresses a desire to consolidate data from various threat feeds and streamline the process of remediating vulnerabilities, he should be introduced to which two RSA Archer solutions? 

A. Vendor and Threat 

B. Enterprise and Threat 

C. Compliance and Enterprise 

D. Data Feed Manager and Threat 

Answer: B 


certleader.com

Guaranteed exam pk0-003:

Q7. Log files are written in: 

A. C# 

B. .NET 

C. XML 

D. HTML 

Answer: B 


Q8. In the Vendor Management solution, how is the vendor tier determined? 

A. The vendor relationship manager is able to manually type in the vendor tier. 

B. The vendor tier is pulled from an external database maintained by a third party. 

C. A representative from each vendor company can enter a tier through an external site. 

D. The answers to business impact, financial viability, and privacy analyses are combined to automatically calculate a vendor tier. 

Answer: D 


Q9. The Preferences menu in the top frame of the system allows users to do all of the following EXCEPT: 

A. Select workspaces for display 

B. Update user profile information 

C. Subscribe to email notifications 

D. Update records within applications 

Answer: D 


Q10. What three items should be gathered from the customer prior to building a Proof-of-Concept (POC)? (Choose three) 

A. Sample data 

B. Success criteria 

C. Process documentation 

D. List of applications customer is currently using 

E. Customer’s Finance Team contact information 

Answer: A,B,C 



see more 050-SEPROGRC-01 dumps